3
A GILT METAL TORCH, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME PARTS MASHED OR DEFORMED, LAMP NOT WORKING
di gusto seicentesco, il fusto a più ordini su base tripartita e piedi a ricciolo, montata a lampada, elettrificata non funzionante; usure, tracce di ossidazione, alcune parti deformate o schiacciate
Alt. cm 62, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 62, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
209
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200