24
A GILT BRONZE AND SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES
entro cornice in legno intagliato, scolpito e dorato con teste di angioletti e ricco ornato floreale, al centro placca ovale con figura del Redentore in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture, alcune mancanze nei fregi, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, bruniture nei metalli
La cornice, alt. cm 67, larg. cm 39
La placca, cm 32X22
La placca, cm 32X22
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
340
A GREEN MARBLE COLUMN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
338
A WAX FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
335
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TWO CASES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
334
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200