924
A PAINTED STUCCO SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A HOLE ON THE LEFT, SOME CHIPS, RIGHT BACK LEG RESTORED
raffigurante bulldog con occhi in vetro; usure, il collare mancante, un foro nella coscia sinistra, alcune sbeccature, la gamba posteriore destra riattaccata
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 40
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
791
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
815
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
819
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800