797
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante il Ratto di Proserpina, su base a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, sbeccature, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 21
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
998
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500