732
A LARGE MARBLE BASIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF STUCCO, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
bordo aggettante, poggia su basamento a plinto circolare gradinato e modanato; usure, rotture e restauri diffusi, tracce di stuccatura, restauri, sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi
Alt. cm 43, diam. cm 88,5
Alt. cm 43, diam. cm 88,5
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
811
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
812
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
843
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200