720
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HANDS WITH SOME DAMAGES, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante monumento equestre a Marco Aurelio su base in marmi diversi; usure, rotture nelle mani, sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 15,5, prof. cm 10
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500