718
AN EBONIZED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante Buddha assiso su base in legno dorato di gusto settecentesco; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Il Buddha, alt. cm 13, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 11
La base, alt. cm 8
La base, alt. cm 8
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500