676
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF WOODWORM (2)
raffiguranti Evangelisti, su base rocciosa, una delle due cava nel retro; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, ritocchi pittorici, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 67, cm 66, larg. cm 18, cm 30, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600