10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
505
THREE SMALL CREAMWARE BEAKERS, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
THREE SMALL CREAMWARE BEAKERS, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
506
A PAIR OF CREAMWARE CRUETS, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND COVER MISSING (2)
A PAIR OF CREAMWARE CRUETS, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND COVER MISSING (2)
ESTIMATE € 750 - 950
513
A WHITE CREAMWARE FIGURE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A WHITE CREAMWARE FIGURE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
515
A PAIR OF MINTON WHITE CERAMIC FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF MINTON WHITE CERAMIC FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500