501
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE, A LARGE CHIP ON FOREHEAD, NECK DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante busto di gentildonna dall'antico con ricco manto panneggiato; usure, sbeccature diffuse, alcuni graffi e tracce di sporco, rotture e alcune mancanze nella parte destra del manto e nella parte sinistra inferiore, una sbeccatura marcata nella fronte, rottura e restauro al collo
Alt. cm 65, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
634
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, FIRECRACKS, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
639
A ROSEWOOD EBONIZED CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000