721
TWO CARVED AND SILVER ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto seicentesco, con pannello centrale,
raffigurante Luigi XIII di Francia e la Principessa Elisabetta, su fondo oro inciso a motico geometrico, ornati da tralci naturalistici e fregi fogliacei traforati; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 84, larg. cm 29
Alt. cm 84, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
579
A MARBLE VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, FEW HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
580
A MARBLE VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
583
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
584
A GLASS VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
586
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
587
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000