4
SAKYA PANDITA LAMA THANGKA, SINO-TIBET, 19TH CENTURY
Gouache on cotton. Minor wear on color.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
78 cm high, 53 cm wide
78 cm high, 53 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
163
A PAINTED PAPER AND WOOD STICK FAN IN A FRAME, CANTON, CHINA, LATE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
165
A PAIR OF BRONZE CLOISONNÉ DUCK SHAPED CENSERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
166
A PAIR OF BRONZE CLOISONNÉ BIRD SHAPED CENSERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY(2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600