134
FOUR ITALIAN SILVER FRAMES WITH MINIATURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (4)
bordo dal contorno mistilineo, decorate a volute ed a pellaccette, al centro miniature raffiguranti paesaggi, bolli di imitazione di Genova, Torretta, 1764; usure
Alt. cm 25, larg. cm 19, peso tot. gr 550
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
384
SIX RUSSIAN PENDANT ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
390
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1800; RESTORATIONS'
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500