945
TWO TORTOISESHELL FRAMES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
una più grande con all'interno un disegno a soggetto orientalista e l'altra con personaggi abbigliati all'orientale in un tempio; usure, rotture, mancanze
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 34 (luce, cm 23,5X16)
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 29 (luce, cm 22X16)
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200