939
TWO TORTOISESHELL FRAMES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
modanate con disegni policromi a soggetti orientaleggianti; usure, mancanze, rotture e restauri
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 29,5 (luce cm 23X17)
Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 28 (luce cm 22,5X16,5)
999
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500