939
TWO TORTOISESHELL FRAMES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
modanate con disegni policromi a soggetti orientaleggianti; usure, mancanze, rotture e restauri
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 29,5 (luce cm 23X17)
Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 28 (luce cm 22,5X16,5)
929
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500