936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
a sezione ottagonale, su piedini torniti, ornato da ovali in pietre dure; usure, sbeccature, alcune mancanze nel diaspro
Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 20,5, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000