853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
618
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
617
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
614
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
613
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
611
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500