853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
464
SIX PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DEFECTS (7)
SIX PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DEFECTS (7)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
470
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600