824
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATION AT MALE FIGURE'S KNEE
raffigurante il Ratto di Proserpina su basamento in marmo; poche usure nella patina, alcuni graffi e un possibile restauro al ginocchio sinistro della figura maschile
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
501
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
497
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000