809
AN ENAMEL AND GILT COPPER KASHKUL, TOGETHER WITH AN IRON HELMET, IRAN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
unito a un ELMO IN FERRO e maglia di ferro; poche usure, lievi mancanze nello smalto
Kashkul, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 19, prof. cm 8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500