807
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
base a tripode con tre figure di arpia, sul coperchio Venere marina con delfino; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 22,5, larg. cm 11
Alt. cm 22,5, larg. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500