747
A LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, LOSSES, A BIG SLIT IN THE MIDDLE
raffigurante Madonna in trono col Bambino; usure da tarlo, rotture, mancanze, una grossa fenditura al centro
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 28,5, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000