668
TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
raffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure
Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500