658
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY AND A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, gambe anteriori tronco-piramidali con terminale ad erma in legno dorato, unita a SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con cornice superiore modanata; usure, restauri e mancanze
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
1122
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
429
SIXTEEEN NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (16)
SIXTEEEN NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (16)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900