438
A NAPLES MAIOLICA PLATE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
con bordo mosso decorato a motivi rocaille e figura in paesaggio minimo; qualche usura e difetto
Diam. cm 25, alt. cm 2,2
Diam. cm 25, alt. cm 2,2
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800