432
PART OF A NOVE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DINNER SERVICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A CENTREPIECE ITEM; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, THE CENTREPIECE ITEM BROKEN (28)
decorato con motivo floreale detto tradizionalmente 'ad occhio di bue', e composto da una zuppiera con piatto di accompagno, tredici piatti da coltello, quattro piatti di servizio più nove altri piccoli piatti di servizio, unito ad UN ELEMENTO DI CENTROTAVOLA; qualche difetto ed usura, l'elemento decorativo rotto
Misure diverse
Misure diverse
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
647
A GILT-METAL CLOCK, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, TO BE RECONDITIONED
A GILT-METAL CLOCK, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, TO BE RECONDITIONED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
650
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
651
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600