236
TWO RUSSIAN ICONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
- Ascensione, fine del XIX secolo - cm 31x26
- San Basilio, fine del XIX secolo - cm 35,5x31
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
290
A RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR JUNE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500