78
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, FEW MINOR LOSSES
decorato con busto in riserva con cornice rocaille su base a motivi floreali; qualche usura, difetti, poche mancanze minori
Alt. cm 27, diam. cm 16
Alt. cm 27, diam. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
92
A MARMORIZED MAIOLICA SUGAR CASTER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
172
A WEDGWOOOD BASALT LAMP, CIRCA 1790; SLIGHTLY WORN, A VERY MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150