9
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
decorata con figura di Giuditta ed Oloferne; poche usure e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 27
Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
236
A CHINA WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
240
AN ALBISOLA MAIOLICA EWER, 1902; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE GLAZE WITH FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800