545
A GREEK ICON OF ST. GEORGE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 21x14,5
cm 21x14,5
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
437
A RUSSIAN METAL AND CLOISONNE' ENAMEL THRONE SALT-CELLAR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
431
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE' ENAMEL THRONE SALT-CELLAR, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700