526
SIX RUSSIAN PENDANT ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (6)
Tempera su tavola e metallo; restauri e mancanze
- Dormizione, circa 1890, cm 7x8,5
- Vergine di Tolga, Mosca, circa 1890, cm 5x4
- Vergine di Cernigov, 1895-1908, cm 4,5x3,5
- Patriarca Teodosio, Mosca, circa 1890, cm 4x3
- S. Sergio, Mosca, 1896-1908, cm 4,5x4
- Vergine di Iver, 1896-1908, cm 4x3
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
456
SIX RUSSIAN SILVER AND NIELLO SALT-CELLARS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
462
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
463
SIX RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL SALT-CELLARS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
465
THREE RUSSIAN WOOD, SILVER AND ENAMEL SALT-CELLARS, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200