525
EIGHT RUSSIAN TRAVEL ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, 18TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (8)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
- S.Alessandra, San Pietroburgo, 1795, cm 5x4
- Santi Zosima e Savaty, Mosca, circa 1890, cm 5x4
- Vergine di Iver, Mosca, circa 1890, cm 4,5x4
- Vergine con Bambino, Mosca, circa 1890, cm 4,5x4
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti, Mosca, 1896-1908, cm 4,5x4
- Angelo Custode e S. Gregorio, San Pietroburgo, XIX secolo, cm 5,5x5
- San Nicola, Mosca, 1896-1908, cm 5x4,5
- San Nicola, Mosca, 1889, cm 4,5x4
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
384
AN ITALIAN SILVER, DIASPORE AND GILT-BRONZE CRUCIFIX, ROME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
385
AN ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC PLAQUE, ROME, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, G.RAFFAELLI (ATTR.A); DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
386*
A GOLD, TORTOISESHELL AND MICROMOSAIC SNUFF-BOX, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
392
AN ITALIAN SILVER FLATWARE WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF OFFICINE STANDARD; DEFECTS (116)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000