515
TWO RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
- Crocifissione, cm 31x30
- Protezione della Vergine, cm 35,5x31,5
- Crocifissione, cm 31x30
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
484
A GREEK SILVER MOUNTED AMBER PENDANT ICON, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500