489
TWO RUSSIAN METAL TRIPTYCH ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
- Discesa agli Inferi, Vergine delle sette spade e Santi, 1730-1737, cm 8x21,5
- Vergine di Kazan con Santi, circa 1890, cm 5x6,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
512
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
514
A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS FLORUS AND LAURUS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500