54
CANAKKALE PRAYER, STRAIT OF THE DARDANELS, ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1900, SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR, SMALL VISIBLE RESTORATION ON THE RED NICHE, NATURAL BROWN CORROSION, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITION.
CM 113X140
Leggere usure uniformi, marroni ossidati naturalmente, nel campo sono presenti piccoli restauri.
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
172
LONG KHOTAN RUG, EASTERN TURKESTAN, CIRCA 1940, GOOD CONDITIONS, NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200