54
CANAKKALE PRAYER, STRAIT OF THE DARDANELS, ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1900, SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR, SMALL VISIBLE RESTORATION ON THE RED NICHE, NATURAL BROWN CORROSION, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITION.
CM 113X140
Leggere usure uniformi, marroni ossidati naturalmente, nel campo sono presenti piccoli restauri.
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
9
BEIJING RUG, CIRCA 1940, FEW DARMING RESTORED HOLES, OTHERWISE WELL PRESERVED.
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000