141
FINE SILK FARAHAN RUG, CIRCA 1900, SIGNS OF AGE, BLACK COLOUR PARTIALY CORRODED, VISIBLE ABRASHS, ALL SIDES SLIGTLY REDUCED.
CM 128X204
Alcuni segni del tempo, usure lievi naturali del colore nero, abrash, il perimetro presenta delle mancanze.
ESTIMATE € 4.800 - 5.500
145
FINE TEHRAN TREE OF LIFE PART SILK AND WOOL PRAYER RUG, CIRCA 1900, GOOD CONDITIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
146
TRADITIONAL KASHAN RUG, SOUF TECHNIQUE, CIRCA 1900, PERFECT CONDITIONS, MINIMAL HALOES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200