616
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, YELLOWINGS
in forma squadrata su gambe rastremate, fasce e piano decorate da greca classica continua, cassetto nel fronte; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, difetti, restauri, graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice
Alt. cm 74, larg. cm 95, prof. cm 62
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
680
A VERY RARE FRENCH GILT BRONZE CLOCK, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; KEY ABSENT, MOVEMENT REVISED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
678
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500