583
AN EMBROIDERED FABRIC, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME DAMAGES, PROBABLY ORIGINALLY LARGER, CHANGES
raffigurante San Giovanni con l'Agnus Dei entro paesaggio rurale con arbusti e volatili, montato su telaio in legno e cornice di epoca successiva; usure, difetti, alcune parti con scuciture, probabilmente frammento di opera più grande, modifiche
Cm 109X86,5
Cm 109X86,5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
762
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
765
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, RESTORED, CHIPS, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.800
766
A STONE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.100