254
A CARVED AND MISSIONE GILT-WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, WITH PASSE-PARTOUT NOT COEVAL
in forma squadrata, la fascia sagomata e ornato da cespi fogliacei negli angoli, completa di passe-partout; usure, restauri, passe-partout non coevo
Cm 91X91
La luce, cm 65X65
La battuta, cm 66,5X66,5
Cm 91X91
La luce, cm 65X65
La battuta, cm 66,5X66,5
259
A CARVED AND GUAZZO GILT-WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, BURNISHINGS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
263
A WOOD, PAINTED AND MISSIONE GILT-PLASTER FRAME, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150