137
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, PROBABLY LATE 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DAMAGES AND SOME LEFT HAND FINGERS MSISNG, THE RIGHT HAND AND THE RIFLE RESTORED, THE HAT WITH A MINOR CHIP
Raffigurante un granatiere; usure, rotture e mancanze nelle dita della mano sinistra, tracce di colla nella base, minore sbeccatura nel retro del cappello, restauro nella mano destra e nella canna del fucile
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 5,4
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 5,4
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100
33
WEAR, WOODWORM TRACES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS, PARTS TO BE STRAIGHT (5)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 450
34
A PAIR OF BLACK MARBLE TAZZAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
35
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200