29
A SAVONA ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
decorata con arma araldica e putti in un paesaggio architettonico; poche usure e difetti
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 36,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 36,5
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
9
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
16
A ALBISOLA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
36
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800