462
A VARIOUS SPECIMEN MARBLE PLAQUE, FLORENCE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante la Natività entro architetture classiche, composta da marmi diaspri e pietre dure policrome; usure, graffi, minori sbeccature e mancanze, difetti, restauri, alcune sostituzioni
Larg. cm 54,5, prof. cm 79,5
Larg. cm 54,5, prof. cm 79,5
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
153
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000