447
A PORCELAIN VASE, TOGETHER WITH A CARVED AND PATINATED WOOD STOOL, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS, STOOL WITH MINOR LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
a decoro floreale, le prese in forma di protome d'elefante, poggia su SGABELLO in legno intagliato e patinato; poche usure e difetti di cottura, il tavolo con minori rotture e mancanze
Il vaso, alt. cm 65, diam. cm 46
Lo sgabello, alt. cm 90,5, diam. cm 59 (la mensola cm 45)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500