188
A MILANO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo mosso e decoro a mazzo di fiori; qualche usura e mancanza di smalto minore
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 27
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500