174
A FRENCH MAIOLICA SAUCEBOAT AND COVER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, MINOR LOSS
di forma mossa e con presa a frutto, decoro floreale; qualche usura, pochi difetti, una mancanza minore
Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 22,5
Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 22,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000