746
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY
impianto mistilineo intarsiato a motivo naturalistico, tre cassetti nel fronte mosso, piedi a bulbo stilizzato
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
893
A PAIR OF LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD DOOR FRAMES, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD DOOR FRAMES, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
899
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800