494
TWO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATES AND DISH, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (3)
con bordo mosso ed arma araldica coronata attribuita alla famiglia Caccamo; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 22,1, diam. cm 23,5
Lung. cm 22,1, diam. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Si guardi per confronto in G. Donatone, Maioliche napoletana del '700, Napoli 2006, tavv. 99-100.
459
A MILAN MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
467
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600