492
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY LATERZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
a decoro araldico; restauri
Inscritto M.S.C.
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 20
Inscritto M.S.C.
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
901
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE SIDEBOARD, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200